⚽ Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor – Liga Super tonight | JDT odds 1.62 💰 Hafiz M. win RM 5,400 from a 4-match EPL accumulator! 🏸 Badminton Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs China | Odds updated every set ⚽ Live Betting – Man City vs Arsenal in progress | Odds changing every minute 🎮 E-Sports ML:BB – This season's final | Malaysian team odds now open 💎 Amirul Z. win RM 9,800 from last weekend's EPL series bet! 🏀 NBA Playoffs – Full-round betting available at Aladdin98 ⚽ Malaysia Liga Super – This week's matches open for betting ⚽ Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor – Liga Super tonight | JDT odds 1.62 💰 Hafiz M. win RM 5,400 from a 4-match EPL accumulator! 🏸 Badminton Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs China | Odds updated every set ⚽ Live Betting – Man City vs Arsenal in progress | Odds changing every minute 🎮 E-Sports ML:BB – This season's final | Malaysian team odds now open 💎 Amirul Z. win RM 9,800 from last weekend's EPL series bet! 🏀 NBA Playoffs – Full-round betting available at Aladdin98 ⚽ Malaysia Liga Super – This week's matches open for betting

Aladdin98 Sports Betting – Super League Football, EPL, Badminton, E-Sports & 30+ Sports for Malaysian Players

From Malaysia Super League fixtures to the EPL, from Thomas Cup badminton to Mobile Legends e-sports — Aladdin98 offers over 30 sports categories with competitive odds, real-time live betting, and easy deposits in MYR.

Live odds updated every second Minimum deposit RM 20 Full access from your phone
LIVE Matches in Progress – Aladdin98
Man City vs Arsenal
⚽ EPL – Min 67' | 1-1
1.94
3.40
4.10
JDT vs Selangor FC
⚽ Liga Super – Min 34' | 0-0
1.62
3.80
5.20
Malaysia vs Indonesia
🏸 Badminton – Set 2 | 21-18, 14-12
1.78
–
2.10
Team Liquid vs NaVi
🎮 E-Sports Dota 2 – Map 2
2.15
–
1.72

Odds are updated every 30 seconds. Register at Aladdin98 to place real bets.

0 Sports Categories
0 Matches/Month
0 Active Players Now
0 Minimum Deposit (RM)
0 Market Return (%)
0 Support (Hours)
aladdin98

Sports Categories at Aladdin98

Extensive sports coverage from Malaysia and around the world – all in one platform.

⚽
Football

The most popular leagues in Malaysia and around the world – from Liga Super to the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga and the Malaysia FA Cup.

50+ markets per match
MY Liga Super EPL La Liga UCL FA Cup
Bet Now
🏸
Badminton

Malaysia's home sport — the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, All England, and international tournaments featuring local players.

15+ markets per match
Thomas Cup Uber Cup All England BWF Tour
Bet Now
🎮
E-Sports

Mobile Legends, Dota 2, CS:GO, Valorant and more – including Malaysian tournaments featuring local teams.

20+ markets per match
ML:BB Dota 2 CS:GO Valorant
Bet Now
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague and international basketball matches with competitive odds and live betting throughout the game.

30+ markets per match
NBA EuroLeague FIBA G League
Bet Now
🏏
Cricket

IPL, T20 World Cup, international ODIs and Test matches with live betting updated every over.

30+ markets per match
IPL T20 WC ODI Test
Bet Now
🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA Tour – from Wimbledon to the Australian Open, all available at Aladdin98 with live set-by-set betting.

25+ markets per match
Wimbledon US Open ATP WTA
Bet Now
🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship (including Malaysian athletes), WBC/WBA bouts – odds on winner, method of victory, and round the fight ends.

15+ markets per match
UFC ONE FC WBC WBA
Bet Now
🏎️
Formula 1 & Racing

F1 Grands Prix including the Malaysian Grand Prix, MotoGP, and various international motorsport events with race winner odds.

20+ markets per event
Formula 1 MotoGP Malaysian GP Superbike
Bet Now

Latest Matches – Live & Upcoming

Odds updated every second. All bets in MYR.

⚽ EPL LIVE Min 67'
Man City 1-1 Arsenal
Man City1.94
Draw3.40
Arsenal4.10
Bet Now
⚽ Liga Super MY LIVE Min 34'
JDT 0-0 Selangor FC
JDT1.62
Draw3.80
Selangor5.20
Bet Now
🏸 Badminton BWF LIVE Set 2
Malaysia 21-18 Indonesia
Malaysia1.78
––
Indonesia2.10
Bet Now
⚽ La Liga Tonight, 9:00 PM
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
Madrid2.05
Draw3.60
Barca1.88
Bet Now
🎮 E-Sports – ML:BB Tomorrow, 3:00 PM
RSG PH VS ONIC
RSG PH1.90
––
ONIC1.95
Bet Now
🏀 NBA Tomorrow, 8:30 AM
Lakers VS Celtics
Lakers2.30
––
Celtics1.65
Bet Now
⚽ EPL LIVE Min 67'
Man City 1-1 Arsenal
Man City1.94
Draw3.40
Arsenal4.10
Bet Now
⚽ Liga Super MY LIVE Min 34'
JDT 0-0 Selangor FC
JDT1.62
Draw3.80
Selangor5.20
Bet Now
⚽ La Liga Tonight, 9:00 PM
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
Madrid2.05
Draw3.60
Barca1.88
Bet Now
🏸 BWF Thomas Cup LIVE Set 2
Malaysia 1-0 Indonesia
Malaysia1.78
––
Indonesia2.10
Bet Now
🏸 BWF All England Day after tomorrow, 7:00 PM
Lee Zii Jia VS Viktor Axelsen
Zii Jia2.80
––
Axelsen1.46
Bet Now
🎮 Dota 2 – The International LIVE Map 2
Team Liquid 1-0 NaVi
Liquid2.15
––
NaVi1.72
Bet Now
🎮 ML:BB – MPL MY Tomorrow, 3:00 PM
RSG PH VS ONIC
RSG1.90
––
ONIC1.95
Bet Now
🎮 Valorant – VCT Saturday, 6:00 PM
Sentinels VS Cloud9
Sentinels1.85
––
Cloud92.00
Bet Now
aladdin98

Sports Betting at Aladdin98 – The Complete Choice for Malaysian Sports Fans

If you're a serious sports fan, you know how much more intense a match feels when you have a personal stake in the outcome. That's where Sports Betting comes in – it doesn't just raise the tension, it adds a whole new dimension to the viewing experience. And if you're in Malaysia, the platform best suited to start your Sports Betting journey is Aladdin98.

Football is the number one sport in Malaysia, and Aladdin98 knows it. The platform offers extensive coverage of Liga Super Malaysia – from group stage fixtures all the way to the final. So when JDT faces Selangor FC in Shah Alam, you don't have to look far to place your bet. It's all right there on your smartphone. On top of that, the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, UEFA Champions League, and many other top football leagues worldwide are available with a full suite of betting markets – match winner, handicap, total goals, first goalscorer, corner odds, yellow cards, and more.

Badminton is the second most popular sport to bet on at Aladdin98 among Malaysian players – and for good reason. Malaysia has a strong badminton heritage, and when Lee Zii Jia or Aaron Chia is on court, having a bet on the line takes the excitement to a whole new level. The Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, All England, and various BWF Super Series tournaments are all fully covered at Aladdin98, with live betting updated every set and at every key point.

Esports is another rapidly growing category at Aladdin98. Malaysia's gaming community is highly active – Mobile Legends: Bang Bang in particular has a massive fanbase here. The MPL Malaysia Season alone draws millions of viewers every season. At Aladdin98, you can bet on MPL MY, MPL ID, MSC (Midseason Cup), and a wide range of international ML:BB tournaments. Dota 2, CS:GO, Valorant, and League of Legends are also available with competitive odds.

One of the most praised features among players Aladdin98 is truly responsive live betting. While the match is underway, odds shift continuously based on what's happening on the field. If Liverpool are trailing 0-1 at the 30-minute mark but are clearly dominating and pressing hard, their win odds might move from 1.60 to 2.10 – a potentially excellent value opportunity if you believe they'll turn it around. The ability to read the flow of a match and react quickly is a skill that can be learned and refined with experience.

For payment convenience, Aladdin98 supports all commonly used local Malaysian payment methods. FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB, Hong Leong Bank), Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost and ShopeePay — all accepted with a minimum deposit as low as RM 20. Credits are reflected in under three minutes, and winnings are withdrawn quickly with no unnecessary red tape. All transactions are in MYR — no currency conversion, no hidden fees.

For those who prefer a more strategic approach, Aladdin98 also offers an accumulator builder. It lets you combine multiple selections from different matches into a single bet slip — for example, Man United to win, JDT to win, and Malaysia to win in badminton — with odds multiplied automatically. A single RM 20 stake on a 4-match accumulator at average odds of 2.0 each could return RM 320 if all predictions come through. That's the main reason accumulators remain one of the most popular bet types at Aladdin98.

Aladdin98's customer support operates 24 hours a day in Bahasa Melayu via LiveChat, WhatsApp, and email, ensuring you're never left stuck with a query or technical issue. A stable, responsive platform during major events like the EPL final or Thomas Cup ensures your live betting experience runs without a hitch at the most critical moments.

Privacy Policy Notice

Aladdin98 protects your personal information in accordance with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). All betting data and transactions are strictly confidential. Read the full Privacy Policy.

Accumulator Calculator – Demo

⚽ JDT Win 1.62
🏸 Malaysia Wins 1.78
⚽ Man City Win 1.94
Combined Odds: 5.60
Stake Amount (RM):
Potential Win: RM 112.00
Build a Real Accumulator
Real-Time Live Betting

Odds update every second throughout the match. Take advantage of momentum shifts to find better betting value.

Easy Deposits in MYR

FPX, Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay. Minimum RM 20, credited in under 3 minutes.

aladdin98

Types of Sports Bets at Aladdin98

From basic markets to advanced options — Aladdin98 offers a wide range of ways to bet on your favourite sports.

Most Popular
🏆
1X2 – Match Winner

Predict a home win, draw, or away win. The most straightforward market and suitable for players of all experience levels.

Strategy
⚖️
Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a negative handicap. This levels the playing field and increases betting value for lopsided matches.

Over/Under
📊
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals or points scored in a match will go over or under the line set by Aladdin98.

Double
📋
Accumulator (Parlay)

Combine selections from multiple matches into one bet. Odds multiply across each pick — high winning potential from a small stake if all predictions come through.

Live
⚡
In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds shift by the second – use your read on momentum to find high-value betting opportunities.

Long Term
🌟
Season / League Winner

Predict the champion of the Super League, EPL, La Liga, or any league at the start of the season. Attractive odds that pay off handsomely if your prediction is right come season's end.

Player's Choice
🎯
Goalscorer / Player of the Match

Predict who scores first, an anytime scorer, or the player of the match. Odds can go up to 15x.

Specials
📌
Prop Bet

Corner counts, yellow cards, penalties, specific sets in tennis, total NBA three-pointers, and many more unique markets — all available at Aladdin98.

Latest Sports Odds Examples at Aladdin98

All odds are displayed in Decimal format. Updated before and during live matches.

Match Sports Team 1 Draw/– Team 2 Status
Man City vs Arsenal ⚽ EPL 1.94 3.40 4.10 LIVE
JDT vs Selangor FC ⚽ Super League 1.62 3.80 5.20 LIVE
Malaysia vs Indonesia 🏸 Badminton 1.78 – 2.10 LIVE
Real Madrid vs Barcelona ⚽ La Liga 2.05 3.60 1.88 Tonight
RSG PH vs ONIC (ML:BB) 🎮 E-Sports 1.90 – 1.95 Tomorrow
Lakers vs Celtics 🏀 NBA 2.30 – 1.65 Tomorrow
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen 🏸 All England 2.80 – 1.46 Day After Tomorrow

Odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds are updated continuously on the Aladdin98 platform.

Sports Betting Tips – A Guide for Aladdin98 Players

A few approaches that can help you make better sports betting decisions.

Choose the Sport You Follow

You're better off betting on the Liga Super Malaysia you follow every week than on a league you barely know. Deep knowledge is your real edge.

Manage Your Bankroll with Discipline

Never stake more than 5% of your bankroll on a single match. Consistent bankroll management is the foundation of long-term success.

Check the Latest Team News

Key player injuries, suspensions, or lineup changes can shift odds dramatically. Staying up to date gives you an edge before the market has time to adjust.

Make the Most of Live Betting

Live odds often offer better value than pre-match odds – especially after an early goal or red card that changes the dynamics of the game.

Consider Home Advantage

Statistically, home teams win more often in football. Home crowd support and the absence of travel fatigue both play a significant role.

Don't Chase Losses

Losing one match doesn't mean you need to double your stakes to "recover". Stick to your original plan and bet with a clear head.

Why Choose Aladdin98 for Sports Betting?

Platform advantages that make Aladdin98 the top choice for Malaysian sports bettors.

30+ Sports Categories

Football, badminton, e-sports, cricket, tennis, basketball, boxing, F1 and more – all in one easy-to-use platform.

Real Live Betting

Odds are updated every second during live play. The Aladdin98 platform is built to handle traffic surges during major matches without any lag.

Competitive Odds

Market return exceeds 95% for most sports on Aladdin98. Compare for yourself – you'll find our odds among the most competitive available for the Malaysian market.

Fully Mobile-Friendly

Bet from anywhere in Malaysia – on Android or iOS. The interface is optimised for mobile screens, with clear odds displays and easy-to-tap betting buttons.

Safe & Trusted

256-bit SSL encryption across all transactions. Aladdin98 operates under a valid licence and all payments are processed securely in MYR.

24/7 Malay-Language Support

Aladdin98's support team is available in Bahasa Melayu via LiveChat, WhatsApp, and email at any time – including during major matches.

How to Start Sports Betting at Aladdin98

Four simple steps and you're ready to bet on your favourite matches.

1
Register Account

Click "Register", enter your name, email and Malaysian phone number. Verify via SMS – done in under 2 minutes, completely free.

2
Deposit Funds

Use Touch 'n Go, FPX, DuitNow, or GrabPay. Minimum RM 20. Funds credited in under 3 minutes with no hidden fees.

3
Choose Your Sport & Match

Go to the Sports section, choose the category you're interested in, and browse the available matches and betting markets.

4
Place Bet

Select a market, enter your stake in RM, confirm the bet slip, and wait for the result. Winnings are credited automatically.

Aladdin98 Sports Betting Promotions

Exclusive offers for active sports players at Aladdin98 — updated every week.

⚽
100% Welcome Bonus up to RM 500

Your first deposit will be matched 100% up to RM 500. Use your bonus credits directly to bet on your favourite sports matches at Aladdin98.

Claim Now
💸
5% Weekly Sports Cashback

Had a losing week? Aladdin98 returns 5% of your net sports betting losses every Monday — no minimum threshold, credited automatically.

Join Now
🏆
This Week's Match Prediction Contest

Join Aladdin98's weekly prediction contest – correctly predict 5 Liga Super or EPL matches and win cash prizes of up to RM 3,000.

Join Now
Valid Licence
SSL 256-bit
Live Odds
24/7 Support
RM Payment
KYC Verified
aladdin98

Responsible Gambling

Sports betting should add to the enjoyment of watching, not become a source of stress. Play within your comfort zone and stay in full control.

Learn More
Personal Deposit Limit

Set daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limits to keep your betting spending firmly within your own control.

Betting Budget

Set a fixed amount you're willing to wager before the match begins. Don't chase losses with impulsive bets after a defeat.

Self-Exclusion

Options to take a temporary or permanent break from the Aladdin98 platform are available at any time – straightforward and no questions asked.

18 Years and Above Only

All sports betting at Aladdin98 is strictly for adults aged 18 and above. Age verification is carried out during registration.

Struggling with a gambling problem? Contact Talian Kasih: 15999 for free and confidential support.

FAQ – Aladdin98 Sports Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting at Aladdin98.

Aladdin98 covers over 30 sports categories, including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UCL), badminton (Thomas Cup, All England, BWF Tour), cricket (IPL, T20 World Cup, ODI), esports (Mobile Legends, Dota 2, CS:GO, Valorant), basketball (NBA), tennis (Grand Slam, ATP, WTA), boxing and MMA (UFC, ONE Championship), Formula 1, MotoGP, and much more – all available across a wide range of betting markets in MYR.

For live betting, log in to your Aladdin98 account and go to the Sports section. Matches currently in play will be marked with a red "LIVE" badge. Click on a match to view all available live markets. Select your bet, enter the amount in RM, and confirm. Odds are updated every few seconds based on how the match is unfolding. Important note: odds may change between the time you select and the time you confirm – Aladdin98 will notify you of any changes before your bet is finalised.

An accumulator (or parlay) is a bet type where you combine two or more selections from different matches into a single bet slip. The odds for each selection are multiplied together automatically — meaning the potential payout is far higher than a single bet. For example, if you pick 4 matches at odds of 1.80 each, your combined odds would be 1.80 × 1.80 × 1.80 × 1.80 = 10.50. A RM 20 stake could return RM 210 if all four predictions are correct. The trade-off is that if even one selection loses, the entire bet loses — that's the risk.

The minimum deposit at Aladdin98 is just RM 20. You can pay via a range of local Malaysian methods: FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB, Hong Leong Bank), Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost and ShopeePay. All transactions are processed in MYR – no currency conversion and no additional deposit fees. Credits typically arrive within 3 minutes of payment confirmation.
Bahasa Melayu