🏏 India vs Australia – T20 live now | Odds: India 1.72 | Australia 2.10 💰 Hazwan R. win RM 3,600 from yesterday's top batsman bet! 🏏 IPL 2026 – Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings | Latest updated odds ⚡ Live Betting – Bet in-play on an active match, odds change every over 🏆 T20 World Cup – Early odds now available on aladdin98 💎 Azri S. win RM 8,200 from Test cricket match betting! 🏏 England vs Pakistan – ODI tomorrow | Place your bet early now 🎯 Series Betting – Predict the overall series winner with the best odds 🏏 India vs Australia – T20 live now | Odds: India 1.72 | Australia 2.10 💰 Hazwan R. win RM 3,600 from yesterday's top batsman bet! 🏏 IPL 2026 – Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings | Latest updated odds ⚡ Live Betting – Bet in-play on an active match, odds change every over 🏆 T20 World Cup – Early odds now available on aladdin98 💎 Azri S. win RM 8,200 from Test cricket match betting! 🏏 England vs Pakistan – ODI tomorrow | Place your bet early now 🎯 Series Betting – Predict the overall series winner with the best odds

Aladdin98 Cricket Betting – Best Odds for IPL, T20 World Cup & International Matches Loved by Malaysian Players

Cricket is more than just a sport – it is a world of betting opportunities packed with exciting options. At aladdin98, you can bet on over 30 cricket markets, from match winner to top batsman, with competitive odds and live betting that moves with every over.

Live odds updated every minute Deposit in MYR Mobile-friendly
Match In Progress
T20 International  |  LIVE  |  Over 14.3
🏏 India
142/3 14.3 ov
🏏 Australia
No reply yet Next to bat
Current Odds – Match Winner
India 1.68
Australia 2.24

Odds updated every 60 seconds. Register at Aladdin98 to bet for real.

0 Markets Per Match
0 Active Matches
0 Players Betting Now
0 Minimum Deposit (RM)
0 Market Return (%)
0 Support (Hours)
aladdin98

Latest Cricket Matches – Bet on aladdin98

Odds updated every minute. All bets are placed in MYR.

🏆 IPL 2026 LIVE Over 14.3
Mumbai Indians VS Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai 1.85
Draw 18.0
Chennai 2.05
Bet Now
⚡ International T20 LIVE Over 8.1
India VS Australia
India 1.68
Draw 22.0
Australia 2.24
Bet Now
🏏 ODI Series Tomorrow, 2:30 PM
England VS Pakistan
England 1.92
Draw 16.0
Pakistan 1.96
Bet Now
🏆 IPL 2026 Today, 8:00 PM
Rajasthan Royals VS Royal Challengers
Rajasthan 2.10
Draw 20.0
RCB 1.78
Bet Now
⚡ International T20 Day after tomorrow, 3:00 PM
South Africa VS New Zealand
SA 1.74
Draw 21.0
NZ 2.16
Bet Now
🏏 Test Series Starting Monday
West Indies VS Sri Lanka
Windies 2.40
Draw 3.20
Sri Lanka 1.62
Bet Now
🏆 IPL 2026 LIVE Over 14.3
Mumbai Indians VS Chennai Super Kings
Mumbai1.85
Draw18.0
Chennai2.05
Bet Now
🏆 IPL 2026 Today, 8:00 PM
Rajasthan Royals VS RCB
Rajasthan2.10
Draw20.0
RCB1.78
Bet Now
⚡ International T20 LIVE Over 8.1
India VS Australia
India1.68
Draw22.0
Australia2.24
Bet Now
⚡ International T20 Day after tomorrow, 3:00 PM
South Africa VS New Zealand
SA1.74
Draw21.0
NZ2.16
Bet Now
🏏 ODI Series Tomorrow, 2:30 PM
England VS Pakistan
England1.92
Draw16.0
Pakistan1.96
Bet Now
aladdin98

Types of Cricket Bets at Aladdin98

Over 30 betting markets available for every match – from straightforward picks to options that reward deeper analysis.

Most Popular
🏆
Match Winner

The most straightforward market – simply pick which team will win. Perfect for beginners just getting started with cricket betting.

High Odds
🏏
Top Batsman

Predict which player will score the most runs in the match or series. Odds can reach up to 10 times your stake.

Live Betting
⚡
Over-by-Over Betting

Bet on the total runs scored in each over as the match unfolds in real time. Odds change with every ball.

Strategy
🎯
Cricket Handicap

The weaker team is given a run head start, balancing the odds for a lopsided match.

Fun
🎲
Match Toss

Predict which team wins the coin toss. Odds are nearly 50/50 – a popular pick for quick bets.

Analysis
📊
Match Total Runs

Predict whether the total runs scored in a match will be higher or lower than the line set by Aladdin98.

Pro Pick
🏅
Man of the Match

Predict who will be named Player of the Match. Attractive odds, especially for less-favoured players.

Long Term
🌟
Tournament Winner

Bet on the overall winner of the IPL, T20 World Cup, or any cricket series well before the final match begins.

Cricket & Sports Betting at Aladdin98 – A Guide for Malaysian Players

Cricket may not be the most popular sport in Malaysia compared to Super League football or badminton, but anyone who has tried betting on a cricket match knows just how thrilling these markets can be. A single T20 match can last three hours, and throughout that time, dozens of different betting opportunities come and go. At Aladdin98, the entire cricket betting experience is available right from your smartphone screen.

Cricket's popularity among Malaysian Aladdin98 players is genuinely surprising – many who started out only interested in slots or baccarat eventually found their way to cricket betting once they saw how competitive the odds were. The IPL in particular is a major draw. With 10 teams competing throughout April and May every year, there's almost a match to bet on every single night. That means the opportunities to win never stop.

For players looking to try cricket betting for the first time, the "Match Winner" market is the best place to start. Simply pick the team you think will win, and if you are right, you receive a payout based on the offered odds. At Aladdin98, odds for this market typically range from 1.60 to 2.50 depending on the strength of both teams. For evenly matched sides, odds can come close to 1.95 for either team – nearly 50/50.

More experienced players tend to gravitate toward the "Top Batsman" or "Top Bowler" markets. These require a deeper knowledge of individual players – their current form, their record at specific venues, and weather conditions. If you follow cricket closely and know that Virat Kohli is in the best form of his season, odds of 4.50 for him to be the top batsman in that evening's match may well be an opportunity too good to pass up.

Live betting – placing wagers while a match is underway – is one of the strongest features of the Aladdin98 platform. As the game progresses, odds shift every few seconds based on what is happening on the field. If your favourite team loses two early wickets, their odds to win might move from 1.80 to 2.40 – this can be an opportunity to come in with a larger bet if you believe the team can still turn things around. The ability to read match momentum and react quickly is precisely what separates casual bettors from consistently winning players.

In terms of convenience, everything at Aladdin98 is built with Malaysian users in mind. Deposits can be made via FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB, Hong Leong Bank), Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost or ShopeePay. Minimum deposit from as low as RM 20, and all transactions are conducted in MYR with no currency conversion fees. Winnings can be withdrawn via the same methods and are typically processed in under 15 minutes for verified members.

Another thing long-time Aladdin98 players frequently mention is how stable the platform is during live matches. No lag, no unexpected disruptions, and odds that update consistently. When you're in the middle of a tense match where every second counts, a slow or unresponsive platform can cost you. Aladdin98 understands this, and our technical infrastructure is built to handle high player volumes during major events like the IPL final or T20 World Cup.

For players who like to plan ahead, the "Tournament Winner" market is also available at Aladdin98 well before the competition kicks off. Placing a bet on India to win the T20 World Cup at odds of 3.50 long before the tournament begins can deliver a highly rewarding return if your prediction proves right. This is the kind of long-term bet that requires no daily monitoring, yet can yield exciting results once the season wraps up.

Privacy Policy Notice

Aladdin98 protects your personal information in accordance with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). All betting data and transactions are kept strictly confidential. Read the full Privacy Policy.

Live Odds Every Minute

Cricket odds at Aladdin98 are updated continuously throughout the match. Don't miss the best opportunities – bet when the momentum is in your favour.

Deposit in MYR

FPX, Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, and ShopeePay – all in MYR. No currency conversion, no hidden fees. Minimum deposit RM 20.

30+ Markets Per Match

From match winner to top batsman, handicap, total runs and Man of the Match – a wide range of betting markets available for every cricket match at Aladdin98.

aladdin98

Latest Cricket Odds Examples at Aladdin98

These odds reflect the current market – updated both before and during the match.

Match Format Team 1 Draw Team 2 Status
India vs Australia T20 1.68 22.0 2.24 LIVE
MI vs CSK (IPL) T20 1.85 18.0 2.05 LIVE
England vs Pakistan ODI 1.92 16.0 1.96 Upcoming
Rajasthan vs RCB (IPL) T20 2.10 20.0 1.78 Upcoming
South Africa vs NZ T20 1.74 21.0 2.16 Day After Tomorrow
West Indies vs Sri Lanka Test 2.40 3.20 1.62 Monday

The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds may vary and are always kept up to date on the Aladdin98 platform.

Cricket Betting Tips – A Basic Guide for Aladdin98 Players

A few approaches that can help you make smarter betting decisions.

Check Head-to-Head Records

Before placing a bet, review the head-to-head statistics between the two teams. Some teams have a consistently dominant record against certain opponents.

Consider Pitch & Weather Conditions

A damp pitch helps pace bowlers, while a dry pitch gives batsmen the upper hand. Overcast conditions can also affect how the ball moves through the air.

Monitor Team Lineups

The absence of a key player – whether due to injury or exclusion – can dramatically shift a team's chances before the match even begins.

Make the Most of Live Betting

Live odds often offer better value than pre-match odds. Watch the game and place your bet when you spot a shift in momentum.

Manage Your Bankroll Wisely

Never stake more than 5% of your bankroll on a single bet. Disciplined money management is the key to long-term success in Sports Betting.

Focus on Matches You Know Well

You're better off betting on an IPL tournament you follow closely than on a league you're unfamiliar with. In-depth knowledge gives you a real edge.

Why Bet on Cricket at Aladdin98?

The advantages that make Aladdin98 the top choice for Malaysian players when it comes to cricket betting.

Live Betting Throughout the Match

Bet while the cricket match is in progress with odds updated every second. Use your read of the game's momentum to make sharper decisions.

Competitive Odds in MYR

Aladdin98 offers competitive cricket odds with market returns exceeding 95%. Everything is in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) – no complicated currency conversions.

30+ Markets Per Match

From basic match winner markets to top batsman, handicap, total runs, and Man of the Match – a full range of options for every major cricket match.

Full Access on Mobile

The aladdin98 platform is fully optimised for mobile. Place your bets from anywhere – at work, on the go, or from the comfort of home.

Secure & Licensed Platform

Aladdin98 uses 256-bit SSL encryption for all transactions. All deposits and withdrawals are processed securely and swiftly.

24/7 Malay-Language Support

Aladdin98's Malay-speaking support team is on hand via LiveChat, WhatsApp, and email whenever you need assistance.

How to Start Betting on Cricket at Aladdin98

Four simple steps and you're ready to place your first bet.

1
Create Account

Click "Register", enter your name, email, and Malaysian phone number. Verify via SMS – the whole process takes under 2 minutes.

2
Deposit Funds

Pay via Touch 'n Go, FPX, DuitNow, or GrabPay. Minimum deposit just RM 20. Credits are applied in under 3 minutes.

3
Select a Match

Go to the Cricket section, select the match you are interested in, and browse the various betting markets available.

4
Place Bet

Select a market, enter your stake in MYR, confirm your bet, and wait for the match result. Winnings are credited automatically.

Aladdin98 Cricket Betting Promotions

Exclusive offer for active sports players at Aladdin98.

🏏
100% Welcome Bonus up to RM 500

Your first deposit will be matched 100% up to RM 500. Use your bonus credit straight away to bet on your favourite cricket matches.

Claim Now
⚡
5% Weekly Sports Cashback

Had a losing week? Aladdin98 returns 5% of your net sports betting losses every Monday with no minimum conditions.

Join Now
🏆
IPL Prediction Contest

Join the weekly IPL prediction contest at Aladdin98 – correctly predict match winners and win extra cash prizes of up to RM 2,000.

Join Now
Valid License
SSL 256-bit
Live Odds
24/7 Support
Payment RM
KYC Verified
aladdin98

Responsible Betting

Cricket betting should add to the excitement of watching a match, not become a burden. Set your limits and play within your means.

Learn More
Personal Deposit Limit

Set daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limits to keep your betting spend in check at all times.

Betting Budget

Decide how much you are willing to wager before the match kicks off. Never chase losses with impulsive bets.

Self-Exclusion

Options to take a temporary or permanent break from the Aladdin98 platform are available at any time, no questions asked.

18 Years and Above Only

All sports betting at Aladdin98 is strictly for adults aged 18 and above.

Struggling with problem gambling? Contact Talian Kasih: 15999 for free and confidential assistance.

FAQ – Cricket Betting at Aladdin98

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about cricket betting at Aladdin98.

Aladdin98 covers a wide range of international and domestic cricket matches, including the IPL (Indian Premier League), T20 World Cup, international ODIs (One Day Internationals), Test matches, the Big Bash League (Australia), The Hundred (England), and many more top domestic cricket leagues. Match schedules and odds are available in the Cricket section of the Aladdin98 platform and are updated daily.

Live betting, or in-play betting, lets you place bets while a cricket match is in progress. Odds shift continuously based on how the match unfolds – every wicket taken, every over completed, and every momentum swing affects the odds. At Aladdin98, live cricket odds are updated every few seconds. Simply log in to your account, head to the Cricket section, select an ongoing match, and you'll see all available live markets.

The minimum bet for cricket betting at Aladdin98 is as low as RM 5 for most markets. For specific markets such as handicap or specialty bets, the minimum may vary. The minimum deposit into your account is RM 20, which can be made via FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost or ShopeePay. All transactions are in MYR.

If a cricket match is cancelled before it starts or cannot be completed due to rain or circumstances beyond control, Aladdin98 will refund all bets to players in accordance with its stated policy. For T20 and ODI matches, the Duckworth-Lewis-Stern (DLS) method is typically applied to determine the winner when a match is interrupted after the minimum number of overs has been played. Full details of the cancellation policy are available in the Aladdin98 Terms and Conditions section.
Bahasa Melayu